Package Deals Costa Rica Vacation

We have many package options prepared for you, pick the one right  for you and enjoy!

7 Day Relaxation Package (6 nights)

Day 1: Pickup from San José. Lunch stop en route.
Day 2: Morning yoga classes on the beach in front of the lodge or in the Yoga Ranch.
Day 3: Morning at leisure for beach visits. Afternoon massage session at the lodge.
Day 4: Visit the Ara Project. Fifty years ago, the Great Green Macaw population began to decline rapidly in Costa Rica’s Caribbean coastal region. Efforts to breed the two native macaw species, Ara Ambiguus (Great Green) and Ara Macao (Scarlet), and release them into their natural habitats have been successful. These birds are now frequently seen again.
Day 5: Chocoart tour to learn about the Caribbean chocolate-making process and taste exotic flavors like orange mint, cocoa, and more. This two-hour tour is located a short walk (about 2 blocks) from the lodge. Afternoon yoga classes on the beach in front of the lodge.
Day 6: Wildlife refuge and guided jungle tour.
Day 7: Departure from the Tree House Lodge. Rafting on the Sarapiquí River. Transportation back to San José, arriving around 7 PM.

7 Day Relaxation Package (6 nights)
Rates

Number of Guests23456
Garden House
252632573989
Beach House290536374368
Tree House328540164748
Beach Suite39404672540361596890
Crystal House29053637436851245855
School Bus290536374368

All rates are in US dollars. Prices include taxes.

4 day Relaxing Package (3 nights)

Day 1: Pickup from San José. Lunch stop en route.
Day 2: Morning yoga classes on the beach in front of the lodge.
Day 3: Morning yoga classes. Afternoon massage session at the lodge.
Day 4: Departure from the Tree House Lodge. Rafting on the Sarapiquí River. Transportation back to San José, arriving around 7 PM.

4 day Relaxing Package (3 nights)
Rates

Number of Guests23456
Garden House186724042942
Beach House212026573195
Tree House237329103448
Beach Suite28103347388544224960
Crystal House21202657319537324270
School Bus212026573195

All rates are in US dollars. Prices include taxes.

When you make tour reservations or arrangements thru the Tree House Lodge, you contribute with the Green Iguana Foundation, dedicated to the preservation of the Green Iguana, an specie in danger of extinction. Click here to learn more about this program

Reservations